Thursday, December 4, 2008

I'm sooo freaking honored!

AHHH! You guys blow me away. You have no idea! So today, this amazing day, is my one-month anniversary of this blog. ONE MONTH. And what do you know, I just got nominated for that I Love Your Blog thing, FOUR TIMES. Four times! What the heck! I love you guys! Soooo, thank you like times 29347892374982734872 (: I'm so new at this! Why are you even coming to my blog!? (Just kidding, keep coming, I'm not doubting myself ;)). I just kind of tend to ramble on subjects I bet you guys don't give 3 shakes of a tailfeather about. 

I'm so floored right now.

Gahh. Okay, I'm okay now. Breathing has resumed regularity. *Deeeep breath*

So thank you, from like the tip my my little toe, to the tallest hair on my head, to...

LEXI! *whoo! a round of applause* at anotherpageisused.blogspot.com
MEGAN! *yayy for megan!* at  wwwsimplymegan.blogspot.com
JUST LISTEN! *cheers!* at justlistenbookreviews.blogspot.com
NADINE-STELLA! *what a kick ass name!* at trublu93.blogspot.com

Soooo, you better get your booties over there and tell them they are amazing. Or, I will come and steal your first-born child. Not really, but hey, never trust anyone on the internet. Unless that person is me (: You can trust me. Maybe. But, no really you can. (; 

Stilllll reading Revealers. Slowly. But, whatever, I have school to attend to! 



And guys, bad news. Today, at soccer practice, I think I lost my phone. There were hot soccer guys around, and I don't know, I think in the moment, I must have been forgetful and misplaced it. I'm sad...

4 comments:

TruBlu93 said...

Aww Thanks. You think my name is Kick Butt..lol. That really SUCKS about your phone though. Mine got lost at school before, and like a month later, it was found in the same room. I was super HAPPY cause I figured someone would have stolen it by then. So stay hopeful, it just might turn up.

=)
TruBlu

Hillary said...

Hot soccer players are the most distracting type of guy. It's understandable. I hope you find your phone! Congrats on all the nominations!!

Hope. said...

Mm. I would've lost my phone if hot soccer players were around too. :p

But I hope you find it!

Beth Kephart said...

Congratulations on all your nominations, Emily. That's fantastic!